Archery Canada Archery Canada

DONATE

Pan Am Games - Canadian Team History

Canada has had great success in Archery at the Pan American Games. Below are the Canadian Archery Team members, leaders and medalists from the Pan American Games.

Pan Am Games

Team Member(s) & Leader(s)

Medalists

Lima, Peru

Lima, Perou

Athletes:

  • Virginie Chénier
  • Mariessa Pinto
  • Stephanie Barrett
  • Bryanne  Lameg
  • Crispin Duenas
  • Brian Maxwell
  • Eric Peters

Team Leader:

  • Shawn Riggs

Men’s Individual Recurve

  • Crispin Duenas 

 

  • Eric Peters

Men’s Team Recurve

  • Crispin Duenas
  • Brian Maxwell
  • Eric Peters

 

Toronto, Canada

Athletes:

  • Virginie Chénier
  • G.S. Thiffeault Picard
  • Kateri Vrakking
  • Crispin Duenas
  • Jay Lyon
  • P. Rivest-Bunster

Men’s Individual Recurve

  • Jay Lyon

Guadalajara, Mexico

Guadalajara, Mexique

Athletes:

  • M. Pier Beaudet
  • Kateri Vrakking
  • Vanessa Lee
  • Crispin Duenas
  • Jay Lyon
  • P. Rivest-Bbunster

Men’s Individual Recurve

  • Crispin Duenas

Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Rio De Janeiro, Brésil

Athletes:

  • M. Pier Beaudet
  • Kateri Vrakking
  • Kristen Niles
  • Crispin Duenas
  • Jay Lyon
  • Hugh MacDonald

Team Leader:

  • Susan Lemke

Men’s Team Recurve

  • Crispin Duenas
  • Jay Lyon
  • Hugh MacDonald

Women’s Team Recurve

  • Marie-Pier Beaudet
  • Kristen Niles
  • Kateri Vrakking

 

Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

Santo Domingo, République Dominicaine

Athlete:

  • Hugh MacDonald

Team Leader:

  • Joan McDonald

No Medals

Winnipeg, Canada

Athletes:

  • Caroline Labrecque
  • Rachel Savage
  • Julie Welburn
  • Angela Cramer
  • Dave Dalziel
  • Rob Rusnov
  • Shawn Riggs
  • Kevin Sally

Team Leaders:

  • Joan McDonald
  • Gary Gillies

Men’s Team Recurve

  • Shawn Riggs
  • Rob Rusnov
  • Dave Dalziel

Mar de Plata, Argentina

Mar de Plata, Argentine

Athletes:

  • Sylvie Plante
  • Caroline Labrecque
  • Véronique Dufour
  • Jeannot Robitaille
  • J. Pascal St-Arnaud
  • Kevin Sally
  • Rob Rusnov

Team Leader:

  • Pascal Colmaire

Men’s Individual Recurve

  • Robert Rusnov

Men’s Individual Recurve 30M

  • Robert Rusnov

Men’s Individual Recurve 50M

  • Robert Rusnov

Men’s Individual Recurve 70M

  • Robert Rusnov

Men’s Individual Recurve 90M

  • Robert Rusnov (1st)

 

  • Jeannot Robitaille (2nd)

Men’s Team Recurve

  • Robert Rusnov
  • Jeannot Robitaille
  • Kevin Sally

Women’s Team Recurve

  • Veronique Dufour
  • Caroline Lebrecque
  • Sylvie Plante

 

 

Habana, Cuba

Athletes:

  • Marthe Cusson
  • Elisabeth Brown
  • Claude Rousseau
  • Sylvain Cadieux
  • Denis Canuel

Team Leader:

  • J. André Morin

No Medals

Indianapolis, USA

Indianapolis, États-Unis

Athlete:

  • Denis Canuel

Team Leader:

  • Helena Myllyniemi

Men’s Individual Recurve

  • Denis Canuel

Caracas, Venezuela

Caracas, Vénézuela

Athletes:

  • Roberta Barker
  • Linda Kazienko
  • Lucille Lemay
  • Lucille Lessard
  • Eric Amos
  • Daniel Desnoyers
  • Paul Fontaine
  • Roger Lemay

Team Leaders:

  • Andy Martin
  • Al Wills

Men’s Individual Recurve 90M

  • Daniel Desnoyers

Women’s Individual Recurve 

  • Linda Kazienko

Women’s Individual Recurve 30M

  • Linda Kazienko

Women’s Individual Recurve 50M

  • Linda Kazienko

Men’s Team Recurve

  • Roger Lemay
  • Daniel Desnoyers
  • Eric Amon

Women’s Team Recurve

  • Linda Kazienko
  • Lucile Lemay
  • Rose Baker

 

San Juan, Puerto Rico

San Juan, Porto Rico

Athletes:

  • Joan McDonald
  • M. Claude Pitre
  • Linda Kazienko
  • Nancy Lovo
  • Chris Smith
  • Stan Siatkowski
  • Daniel Desnoyers
  • Ron Lippert

Team Leaders:

  • Mary-Anne Mckinney
  • Sylvio Beauregard

Men’s Individual Recurve

  • Stan Siatkowski

Women’s Individual Recurve

  • Joan McDonald

Men’s Team Recurve

  • Stan Siatkowski
  • Daniel Desnoyers
  • Cristian Smith

Women’s Team Recurve

  • Joan McDonald
  • Linda Kazienko
  • Marie Pitre