Archery Canada Archery Canada

DONATE

World 3D Archery Championships - Canadian Team History

Canada has won 5 medals in the 7 3D World Archery Championships it has participated in. Below are the Canadian Archery Team members from the 3D World Archery Championships.

3D World Championships

Team Members & Leaders

Medalists

Lac La Biche, Canada

Athletes:

  • Jessica Beaumont
  • Catherine Faulkner
  • Monica Higgins
  • Suzan Gehlert
  • Heather Leduc
  • Lana Perry
  • Jessie Mobbs
  • Katie Britton
  • Trudy Dryden
  • Caroline Laue
  • Miranda Sparkes
  • Cornelia Squirra
  • Tyler Moore
  • Alan Hindle
  • Duane Filipuzzi
  • Cory Smandych
  • Martin Chase
  • Herbert Cameron
  • Kevin Baldwin
  • Brock Paton
  • Solomom Vander Westhuizen
  • Fred Stereloff
  • Marc Britton
  • Dan Mobbs

Team Leaders:

  • Karl Balish
  • Aaron Bull
  • Al Wills
  • Bryan Harper

Women’s Individual Instinctive

  • Trudy Dryden

Women’s Team

  • Trudy Dryden
  • Monica Higgins
  • Miranda Sparkes

Robion, France

Athletes:

  • Heather Leduc
  • Monica Higgins
  • Jessica Beaumont
  • Susan Davis
  • Miranda Sparkes
  • Vanessa Gagnon
  • Jessica Watson
  • Al Campsall
  • Bryan Harper
  • Adam Jarvis
  • Gary Bosch
  • Gil Davis
  • Dany Lebeuf
  • Fred Streleoff
  • Tyler Moore
  • S. Vander Westhuizen
  • Brock Paton
  • Wayne Christie
  • Dan Mobbs

Team Leaders

  • Pauline Schaub
  • Rene Schaub

No Medals

Terni, Italy

Terni, Italie

Athletes:

  • Vanessa Gagnon
  • Sarah Martin
  • Jessica Mobbs
  • Vicky Bennett
  • Linda Hewlett
  • Monica Higgins
  • Shelby Reimer
  • Fred Streleoff
  • Dan Mobbs
  • Brock Paton
  • Michael Poole
  • Monty Van Der Westhuizen
  • Raymond Neumeyer
  • Nathan Sekura
  • Corey Skinner
  • Travis Skinner
  • Al Campsall
  • Bryan Harper
  • Jim Johnson

Team Leaders

  • Jude Hooey,
  • Ann Neumeyer

No Medals

Sassari, Italy

Sassari, Italie

Athletes:

  • Renée Brouillette
  • Jude Hooey
  • Fred Streleoff
  • Al Campsall
  • Bryan Harper
  • Dany Lebeuf
  • Steve Mitchell
  • Brock Paton
  • Lana Perry
  • Travis Skinner
  • James Tracy

Team Leaders

  • Ann Neumeyer

No Medals

Donnersbach-Planneralm, Austria

Donnersbach-Planneralm, Autriche

Athletes:

  • Renée Brouillette
  • Tracey Klettl
  • Samantha Wright
  • Brock Paton
  • Al Campsall
  • Tim Mearns
  • Tim Watts
  • Peter Garrett

Team Leaders

  • Ann Neumeyer

Men’s Individual Instinctive

  • Peter Garrett

Men’s Individual Compound 

  • Tim Watts

Latina, Italy

Latina, Italie

Athletes:

  • Samantha Wright
  • Lana Perry
  • Sheila Madahbee
  • Peter Garrett

Women’s Individual Compound

  • Samantha Wright

Sopron, Hungary

Sopron, Hongrie

Athletes:

  • Cody Draper
  • Jude Hooey
  • Bud Howard
  • Dennis Hooey

No Medals