Archery Canada Archery Canada

DONATE

New Canadian Records – Sept 10, 2019

September 11, 2019
New Canadian Records – Sept 10, 2019

The month of August was a busy month of competition and Archery Canada is pleased to recognize new Canadian Records :

  • Master 60+ man compound : Rick Scammell from Oliver, BC in a Canadian Field round with a score of 397. 2019-09-01
  • Master man recurve: Sergey Bolutenko from Victoria, BC in a 720 round with a score of 650. 2019-09-07
  • Senior woman recurve: Stephani Barrett from Mississauga, ON in a Canadian Field round with a score of 337. 2019-09-08
  • Pre-Cub boy recurve: Spencer Freeze from Charlottetown, PE in a CDN 900 round with a score of 278 at 30m, 272 at 25m, 292 at 20m and the total of 842. 2019-08-14
  • Pre-Cub boy recurve: Spencer Freeze from Charlottetown, PE in a CDN 1200 round with a score of 278 at 35m, 282 at 30m, 288 at 25m, 284 at 20m and the total of 1132. 2019-08-31
  • Pre-Cub boy compound: Keegan Crawford from Covehead, PE in a CDN 900 round with a score of 296 at 30m, 300-21x at 25m, 300-27x at 20m and the total of 896. 2019-08-14
  • Pre-Cub boy compound: Keegan Crawford from Covehead, PE in a CDN 1200 round with a score of 284 at 35m, 292 at 30m, 297 at 25m, 299 at 20m and the total of 1172. 2019-08-31
  • Pre-Cub boy compound: Keegan Crawford from Covehead, PE in a CDN 1440 round with a tie-score of 355 at 30m, 360-16x at 25m (122 cm face), 354 at 25m (80cm face), 358 at 20m and the total of 1427. 2019-09-04
  • Pre-Cub boy recurve: Spencer Freeze from PEI in a Canadian Field event with a score of 266 (CC-CO). 2019-08-07
  • Pre-Cub boy compound: Keegan Crawford from York, PE in a Canadian Field event with a score of 374 (CC-CO). 2019-08-07
  • Senior man barebow: William Alex Melnik from Burlington, ON in a Canadian Field event with a score of 309 (CC-CO). 2019-08-07
  • Master man barebow: Alan Hindle from Perth-Andover, NB in a Canadian Field event with a score of 295 (CC-CO). 2019-08-07
  • Junior man barebow: Mark Shields from Brentwood Bay, BC in a Canadian Field event with a score of 176 (CC-CO). 2019-08-07
  • Master woman compound: Dawn Groszko from Calgary, AB in a Canadian Field event with a score of 365 (CC-CO). 2019-08-07
  • Pre-Cub girl compound: Madelynn Holkema from Edmonton, AB in a Canadian Field event with a score of 347 (CC). 2018-08-07
  • Senior woman barebow: Heather Leduc from Moosejaw, SK in a Canadian Field event with a score of 179 (CC). 2019-08-07
  • Cadet man recurve: Benjamin Lee from Kitchener, ON in a 720 round with a score of 643 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Junior man compound: Austin Taylor from Winnipeg, MB in a 720 round with a tie-score of 701 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Cadet man compound: Brady Klassen from Winnipeg, MB in a 720 round with a score of 694 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Pre-Cub boy compound: Keegan Crawford from York, PE in a 720 round with a score of 700 (CC-CO). 2019-08-10
  • Senior man barebow: Alan Hindle from Perth-Andover, NB in a 720 round with a score of 622 (CC-CO). 2019-08-10
  • Master man barebow: Alan Hindle from Perth-Andover, NB in a 720 round with a score of 622 (CC-CO). 2019-08-10
  • Junior man barebow: Mark Shields from Brentwood Bay, BC in a 720 round with a score of 519 (CC-CO). 2019-08-10
  • Senior man compound unlimited: Dan Henniger from BC, in a 720 round with a score of 669 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Senior woman PARA compound open: Karen Van Nest from South Bruce Peninsula, ON in a 720 round with a score of 679 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Master woman compound: Karen Van Nest from South Bruce Peninsula, ON in a 720 round with a score of 679 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Master woman PARA compound open: Karen Van Nest from South Bruce Peninsula, ON in a 720 round with a score of 679 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Pre-Cub girl compound: Madelynn Holkema from Edmonton, AB in a 720 round with a score of 664 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Cub girl barebow: Amy Platt from Winnipeg,MB in a 720 round with a score of 363 (CC-CO). 2019-08-10
  • Senior woman compound unlimited: Dianne Hunter from AB in a 720 round with a score of 637 (CC). 2019-08-10
  • Cadet man compound: Brady Klassen from Winnipeg, MB in an Elimination match-15 arrows with a tie-score of 148 (CC). 2019-08-11
  • Cadet man compound: Jacob Bourassa from SK in an Elimination match-15 arrows with a tie-score of 148 (CC-CO). 2019-08-11
  • Master man PARA compound open: Kevin Evans from Jaffray, BC in an Elimination match-15 arrows with a score of 142 (CC). 2019-08-11
  • Cadet woman compound: Kristen Arsenault from PEI in an Elimination match-15 arrows with a tie-score of 143 (CC). 2019-08-11
  • Master woman PARA compound open: Karen Van Nest from South Bruce Peninsula, ON in an Elimination match-15 arrows with a score of 143 (CC). 2019-08-11
  • Master woman compound unlimited: Angela Hay from Burnaby, BC in a 720 round with a score of 617 (CO). 2019-07-28
  • Master woman barebow: Angela Foley from Surrey, BC in a 720 round with a score of 448 (CO). 2019-07-28
  • Senior woman barebow: Angela Foley from Surrey, BC in a 720 round with a score of 448 (CO). 2019-07-28
  • Pre-Cub girl compound: Madelynn Holkema from Edmonton, AB in a Canadian Field event with a score of 357 (CO). 2019-08-17
  • Master woman barebow: Angela Foley from Surrey, BC in a 720 round with a score of 452 (CO). 2019-08-25
  • Senior woman barebow: Angela Foley from Surrey, BC in a 720 round with a score of 452 (CO). 2019-08-25

Congratulations to all

Click here to view all women’s outdoor records

Click here to view all men’s outdoor records